jamie_marsters (dontkillspike) wrote,
jamie_marsters
dontkillspike

Sydney Supanova 2011 Event Guide Timetable (inc James Marsters) | Supanova

Sydney 2011 Event Guide Timetable

by Obelix » Sun Jun 05, 2011 2:28 pm


Preview Night - Friday 17th June

SUPA-FAN (Weekend) PASS HOLDERS ONLY
(& other tickets that have than benefit)


Sci Fi Seminars
5.45pm Doors Open & Autograph/Photo tokens on sale!
6.00pm Opening Ceremony & Greeting
7.00pm I Dream of Jeannie Cast Q&A
8.15pm Dreaming of Jeannie Cast Photo Session
10.00pm Close

TV1 Talkfest!
5.45pm Doors Open
7.00pm Charity Auction
8.00pm Evangelion 2.22 You Can(Not) Advance with introduction by Asuka
10.00pm Close

Madman Anime Area
6.00pm Writing MasterClass with Jennifer Fallon (postponed from 2010) - Specially ticketed event

====================================================


Saturday 18th June

JB Hi-Fi Theatre
10.00am Doors Open
10.30am Matt Greenfield
11.15am Yuko Miyamura & Tiffany Grant
12.15pm Q&A with Madman Nationals 2010 Champion Will
1.00pm Dan Green

----------------------------------------------
1.00pm Cosplay Chesss - In the Foyer
----------------------------------------------

1.45pm Anime Trivia sponsored by Beserk Clothing
2.30pm Madman National Cosplay Championships
4.00pm Madman Cosplay competition
6.00pm Close

Madman Anime Area

====================================================
8.00am Writers MasterClass with Jennifer Fallon: Writing a Series - Specially ticketed event
====================================================

10.15am Kenichi (PG)
11.05am Black Butler (MA)
11.55am K-ON (PG)
12.45pm Siren Visual Panel
1.45pm The Tatami Galaxy (M)
2.15pm Kaiba (M)
2.45pm Ga-Rei-Zero (MA)
3.35pm Chrome Shelled Regios (PG)
4.25pm Xam'd (M)
5.15pm FLCL (PG)
6.00pm Australian Society of Authors Professional Development: What Every Comics Creator Needs to Know!
7.00pm Close

Sci Fi Seminars
10.00am Doors Open
10.45am Danielle Harris
11.30am Bill Daily
12.15pm Amy Acker
1.00pm Exclusive screening: Falling Skies
1.30pm Exclusive screening: Falling Skies Repeat View!
1.45pm Larry Hagman
2.30pm Sean Maher
3.15pm Gareth David-Lloyd
4.00pm Kevin J Anderson & Rebecca Moesta
4.45pm David Nykl
6.00pm Close

====================================================
6.30pm James Marsters in Concert - Specially ticketed event
====================================================


TV1 Talkfest!
10.00am Doors Open
10.45am Kate Forsyth
11.30am David Finch
12.15pm Marianne De Pierres & Rowena Cory Daniells
1.00pm Tides of Hope
1.45pm Transformers (Julie White & Neil Kaplan)
2.30pm Alison Goodman
3.15pm ‘Rev’ Dave Johnson

====================================================
4.00pm Whedonverse Q&A with James Marsters - Specially ticketed event
====================================================

4.45pm Paul Jenkins
6.00pm Close

Roy's Photos
10.15am Tom Felton
11.15am Corin Nemec
11.20am Richard Norton
11.25am David Nykl
11.30am James Marsters
12:00pm Gareth David Lloyd
12.30pm Tom Felton
1.00pm Sean Maher
1.15pm James Marsters
1.45pm Whedonverse James + Amy + Sean
2.00pm Amy Acker
2.30pm Danielle Harris
2.35pm Julie White
2.45pm Bill Daily
3.00pm Larry Hagman
3.45pm Barbara Eden
4.45pm Tom Felton

====================================================


Sunday 19th June

JB Hi-Fi Theatre
10.00am Doors Open
11.00am Yuko Miyamura
11.45am Anime Gameshow sponsored by Tamarket
12.30pm Tiffany Grant & Matt Greenfield
1.15pm Dan Green
2.00pm Kamehameha Blast Off! sponsored by Razer Gaming
2.45pm Madman Cosplay Competition
4.45pm Karaoke!! Japan sponsored by Anime at Abbotsford
6.00pm Close

Madman Anime Area

====================================================
8.00am Writers MasterClass with Jennifer Fallon: Characterisation and Dialogue - Specially ticketed event
====================================================

10.00am Doors Open
10.05am Gundam Unicorn (M)
11.05am K-ON (PG)
11.30am The Madman Anime Extravaganza Panel
12.20pm Eden of the East Special - Air Communication (M)
1.50pm Black Butler (MA)
2.15pm Clannad: After Story (PG)
2.45pm Durarara!! (M)
3.15pm When they Cry (MA)
3.45pm House of Five Leaves (M)
4.15pm Sacred Blacksmith (M)
5.35pm The Melancholy of Haruhi-Chan Suzumiya & Nyoron! Churuya-San (PG)
6.00pm Close

Sci Fi Seminars
10.00am Doors Open
11.00am James Marsters
11.45am Publishing Panel featuring Orbit Books, a literary agent, Marianne De Pierres and Dymocks
12.30pm Tom Felton
1.15pm Julie White
2.00pm Barbara Eden
2.45pm Richard Norton
3.30pm Corin Nemec
4.15pm Kevin J Anderson + Rebecca Moesta
6.00pm Close

TV1 Talkfest!
10.00am Doors Open
11.00am Paul Jenkins
11.45am Neil Kaplan
12.30pm Gestalt Comics
1.15pm The Tunnel: The Crew Behind the Film
2.00pm David Finch, Billy Tan & Nicola Scott: Crossover Chaos
2.45pm Jennifer Fallon

====================================================
3.30pm Whedonverse Q&A with Amy Acker & Sean Maher - Specially ticketed event
====================================================

4.15pm Left of Centre: Dave Johnson & Ben Templesmith
6.00pm Close


Roy's Photos
10.15am Tom Felton
11.15am Corin Nemec
11.20am Richard Norton
11.25am David Nykl
11.30am Larry Hagman
12:15pm Barbara Eden
1.15pm Bill Daily
1.30pm Break
1.45pm Whedonverse James + Amy + Sean
2.00pm Sean Maher
2.15pm Amy Acker
2.45pm James Marsters
3.15pm Gareth David Lloyd
3.45pm Danielle Harris
3.50pm Julie White
4.00pm Tom Felton
4.45pm James Marsters
5.00pm Tom Felton

SOURCE
Tags: cast: amy acker, cast: james marsters, event: concert, event: supanova pop culture expo, event: sydney supanova expo
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments